Blair

Blair

1

Friday, February 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
UNO Honor Choir  

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

Otte Middle School

Otte Middle School

8:00am- 9:30amGirls Soccer Open Gym
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
8:00am- 9:15amPLC
8:00amWrestling: Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. TBA
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:45pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

3:45pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Club
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 8:00pmBlair Chaos Softball

Ashley Brown

Ashley Brown

Saturday, February 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity District FinalsTBA vs. TBA
Elkhorn Band Olympics
State Cheer and Dance

Grand Island

Grand Island

7:00amCheer: Girls Varsity StateBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Grand Island Senior
8:00am- 12:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

8:00amSpeech: Varsity EMC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Bennington
8:00amWrestling: Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. TBA
9:30am- 11:30amBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

1:00pm- 3:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
Sunday, February 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

Monday, February 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
FFA Week
7:15am- 8:00amInnovation Show Choir
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:45pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

3:45pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

4:15pmWrestling: MS TriangularMultiple Schools.. vs. Blair Otte Middle School
5:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scouts
OMS Library Computer Lab location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
5:45pm- 7:00pmSpeech Practice
Room 302, Room 303 location
6:00pm- 7:30pm5th grade Volleyball
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sub-DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Bennington

Roncalli vs. Blair 7pm

Roncalli vs. Blair 7pm

7:30pm- 8:30pmBlair Grizzlies 10U
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheer: Girls Varsity Sub-Districtsvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
FFA Week
3:15pm- 4:30pmGood News Club
Arbor Park Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:45pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

3:45pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

4:00pm- 5:00pmCRU
Otte Middle School Room 710 location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
5:30pm- 6:30pmCheer & Dance Tryouts Meeting
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:30pm- 8:00pmOvation Show Choir
7:00pm6th Choir/ Band Concert
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sub-Districtsvs. Bennington
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
FFA

Districts @ Norfolk

Districts @ Norfolk

FFA Week
6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice
BHS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:15pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:45pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

3:45pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
6:00pm- 7:15pmCommunity Bible Study
BHS Librarylocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmGrizzlies Baseball

9U Ryan Greenwood

9U Ryan Greenwood

7:00pm- 8:30pm5th grade Volleyball

Amy McClain

Amy McClain

Thursday, February 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
FFA Week
7:15am- 8:00amInnovation Show Choir
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:45pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

3:45pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V

4:00pm- 8:30pmFFA

Weld - Off @ Waldinger

Weld - Off @ Waldinger

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Norris Middle School
 @ Norris Elementary Gymlocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameNorris Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
4:15pmWrestling: MS QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       9:00am

Multiple Schools.. vs. Bennington
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
5:45pm- 7:00pmSpeech Practice
Room 302, Room 303 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 8:00pmBlair Chaos Softball
7:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Choir Invitational
7:00pm- 8:15pmBoy Scout Troop 143
7:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Banquet