Blair

Blair

1

Friday, February 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2pm dismissal

District Wrestling at Blair High School

District Wrestling at Blair High School
Wesleyan Honor Band/Choir
7:45am- 8:45amGirls Soccer Open Gym
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
8:00am- 9:15amPLC
1:30pmSpeech: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       11:30pm

vs. Marian
 @  Marian High Schoollocation
3:00pmWrestling: Varsity Districtsvs. Platteview
Roncalli Catholic
Schuyler
Waverly
York'>Multiple Schools..

Weighs in at 1pm

Weighs in at 1pm
3:30pm- 5:15pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:40pm- 6:00pmStudent Directed One Act Technical Rehearsal
BHS Auditorium more..location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Columbus Discoverers
 @  Columbus High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Columbus Discoverers
 @  Columbus High Schoollocation
5:45pmCheer: Girls Varsity BasketballBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Columbus Discoverers
 @  Columbus High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 8:00pmBlair Chaos Softball

Ashley Brown

Ashley Brown
7:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Columbus Discoverers
 @  Columbus High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Columbus Discoverers
 @  Columbus High Schoollocation
Saturday, February 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wesleyan Honor Band/Choir
7:30am- 8:45amWrestling Weigh Ins
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
9:30am- 11:30amBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V
9:30amWrestling: Varsity Districtsvs. TBA

Weigh ins at 8am

Weigh ins at 8am
10:00am- 12:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
1:00pm- 3:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Monday, February 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
OMS-NCDA Show Choir
6:15am- 7:30am7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V
3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Practice
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
5:45pm- 7:00pmSpeech Practice
Room 302 more..location
6:00pm- 7:30pm5th grade Volleyball
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
BHS Aux. Gym more..location
6:30pmFBLA
BHS Librarylocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sub-Districtsvs. Bennington
 @  Bennington High Schoollocation

Blair vs. Schuyler @ Bennington $5 adults, $4 students, no passes accepted

Blair vs. Schuyler @ Bennington
$5 adults, $4 students, no passes accepted
7:30pm- 8:30pmBlair Grizzlies 10U
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheer: Girls Varsity Sub-Districtsvs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
FFA State Degree Interviews
West Point, NE location
7:15am- 8:00amOvation Show Choir
BHS Auditorium more..location
3:15pm- 4:30pmGood News Club
Arbor Park Conference Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V
3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pmCRU
Otte Middle School Room 710 location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameElkhorn Ridge Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Elkhorn Ridge Middle School
4:15pmWrestling: MS TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Platteview
 @  Platteview High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Basketball Club
Arbor Park Gym more..location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
BHS Aux. Gym more..location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sub-Districtsvs. Bennington
 @  Bennington High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmBoy Scout Troop 143
7:00pm- 9:00pmStudent Directed One Act Performance
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30am7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice
BHS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V
3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
3:45pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
BHS Aux. Gym more..location
6:00pm- 7:15pmCommunity Bible Study
BHS Librarylocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmGrizzlies Baseball

9U Ryan Greenwood

9U Ryan Greenwood
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30pm

vs. TBA
7:00pm- 8:30pm5th grade Volleyball

Amy McClain

Amy McClain
Thursday, February 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice
BHS Gymlocation
7:15am- 8:00amInnovation Show Choir
BHS Auditorium more..location
8:00amWrestling: Varsity State Tournamentvs. TBA
3:30pm- 5:15pmOMS Play Rehearsal
3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
3:45pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

JV/V

JV/V
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Platteview Central Junior High School
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GamePlatteview Central Junior High School vs. Blair Otte Middle School

Full A game, 2 quarters only for B game

Full A game, 2 quarters only for B game
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
5:45pm- 7:00pmSpeech Practice
Room 302 more..location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Wahoo
 @  Wahoo High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Basketball Club
Arbor Park Gym more..location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
BHS Aux. Gym more..location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 8:00pmBlair Chaos Softball
6:30pm- 8:00pmOvation Show Choir
BHS Auditorium more..location
7:00pm- 8:15pmBoy Scout Troop 143
7:00pm- 9:00pmStudent Directed One Act Performance
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Wahoo
 @  Wahoo High Schoollocation
7:30pmCheer: Girls Varsity BasketballBus Info

Leaves:       6:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Wahoo
 @  Wahoo High Schoollocation