Skip to content
Blair
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 10:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
Boys Youth Basketball Tournament
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Elkhorn High School
Weigh In 8:30am, coaches/seeding meeting 9am
2
7:00am - 10:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
Boys Youth Basketball Tournament
3
6:00am - 7:45am
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
7:15am - 8:00am
Innovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Student Directed One Act Technical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@North Elementary School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Gerald Otte Blair Middle School
Otte Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Gretna Aspen Creek Middle School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Otte Middle School Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th grade Volleyball
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:00pm
FAB
@BHS Choir Room
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Blair High School
BHS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Blair High School
BHS Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@Otte Middle School Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Blair Grizzlies 10U
@Arbor Park Gym
4
Bellevue Choral Invitational
6:00am - 7:45am
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
6:15am - 7:30am
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Otte Middle School Gym
7:15am - 8:00am
Ovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
@Arbor Park Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Student Directed One Act Technical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CRU
@Otte Middle School Room 710
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Gerald Otte Blair Middle School
Otte Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Otte Middle School Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blair High School
BHS Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@BHS Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair High School
BHS Gym
5
Early Dismissal
2pm
6:15am - 7:30am
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Otte Middle School Gym
6:30am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@North Elementary School Gym
7:15am - 8:00am
Athletic Signing Day
@BHS Gym
Need 8 tables with two 3 chairs each set up in the gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BHS Gym
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Community Bible Study
@BHS Library
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th grade Volleyball
@Arbor Park Gym
Amy McClain
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@Otte Middle School Gym
6
6:15am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
6:15am - 7:45am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Otte Middle School Gym
6:30am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@North Elementary School Gym
7:15am - 8:00am
Innovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bennington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bennington High School
7
No School
6:00am - 7:45am
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
8:30am - 10:00am
Ovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
10:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Seward High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seward High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seward High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Otte Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Blair Chaos Softball
(Cancelled)
@Otte Middle School Gym
Ashley Brown
6:00pm
Cheer: G/V
@Seward High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seward High School
8
ACT Test
7:00am - 5:00pm
Sing Around Nebraska
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:45am
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
9:30am - 10:15am
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
10:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blair High School
BHS Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blair High School
BHS Aux. Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair High School
BHS Gym
American Broadband 1/2 court shot, Grades 3-8 Blair Basketball Club recognition at half time of boys and girls game.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blair High School
BHS Gym
American Broadband 1/2 court shot, Grades 3-8 Blair Basketball Club recognition at half time of boys and girls game.
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@
Multiple Location
9
6:00am - 4:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00am - 4:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10
7:15am - 8:00am
Innovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Student Directed One Act Technical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Gym Closed
@Deerfield Gym
Closed due to School Board Meetings
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Otte Middle School
Otte Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Elkhorn Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@OMS Library Computer Lab
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Otte Middle School Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th grade Volleyball
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bergan Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
FBLA Meeting
7:00pm
8th Grade Seminar
High School Registration
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Deerfield Elementary
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Blair Grizzlies 10U
@Arbor Park Gym
11
7:15am - 8:00am
Ovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
@Arbor Park Conference Room
3:30pm - 9:30pm
7/8 Band Concert
@Otte Middle School Gym
Concert at 7pm, need gym reserved from 3:30 - 9:30pm
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lincoln High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Student Directed One Act Technical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CRU
@Otte Middle School Room 710
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nebraska City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nebraska City High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Film Analysis
@BHS Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Nebraska City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Deerfield Library
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Nebraska City High School
12
6:30am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@BHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Otte Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Student Directed One Act Technical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Community Bible Study
@BHS Library
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Grizzlies Baseball
@Otte Middle School Gym
9U Ryan Greenwood
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th grade Volleyball
@Arbor Park Gym
Amy McClain
13
OMS Show Choir
@ Midland
Wesleyan Honor Band/Choir
6:30am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@BHS Gym
7:15am - 8:00am
Innovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Student Directed One Act Technical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Gretna Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Gerald Otte Blair Middle School
Otte Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Offutt Brass Concert
@BHS Auditorium
Airforce Heartland of America Band - Offutt Brass
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Otte Middle School Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Dinner
@BHS Cafeteria
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
(Cancelled)
@BHS Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@BHS Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Boy Scout Troop 143
@Arbor Park Commons Area
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Otte Middle School Gym
14
2pm dismissal
District Wrestling at Blair High School
Wesleyan Honor Band/Choir
7:45am - 8:45am
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BHS Aux. Gym
8:00am - 9:15am
PLC
1:30pm
Speech: V
@Marian High School
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blair High School
BHS Gym
Weighs in at 1pm
3:30pm - 5:15pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Otte Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Student Directed One Act Technical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbus High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbus High School
5:45pm
Cheer: G/V
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Blair Chaos Softball
@Otte Middle School Gym
Ashley Brown
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbus High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbus High School
15
Wesleyan Honor Band/Choir
7:30am - 8:45am
Wrestling Weigh Ins
@BHS Aux. Gym
9:30am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Blair High School
BHS Gym
Weigh ins at 8am
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Otte Middle School Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@Otte Middle School Gym
16
17
OMS-NCDA Show Choir
6:15am - 7:30am
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Otte Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@North Elementary School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Otte Middle School Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th grade Volleyball
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
FBLA
@BHS Library
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
Blair vs. Schuyler @ Bennington $5 adults, $4 students, no passes accepted
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Blair Grizzlies 10U
@Arbor Park Gym
18
TBD
Cheer: G/V
@TBA
FFA State Degree Interviews
@West Point, NE
7:15am - 8:00am
Ovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
@Arbor Park Conference Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CRU
@Otte Middle School Room 710
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Gerald Otte Blair Middle School
Otte Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Elkhorn Ridge Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Platteview High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Otte Middle School Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scout Troop 143
@Arbor Park Commons Area
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Directed One Act Performance
@BHS Cafeteria
19
6:15am - 7:30am
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Otte Middle School Gym
6:30am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@BHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Community Bible Study
@BHS Library
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Grizzlies Baseball
@Otte Middle School Gym
9U Ryan Greenwood
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th grade Volleyball
@Arbor Park Gym
Amy McClain
20
6:30am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@BHS Gym
7:15am - 8:00am
Innovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice
@South Elementary School Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Platteview Central Junior High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Gerald Otte Blair Middle School
Otte Middle School Gym
Full A game, 2 quarters only for B game
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Otte Middle School Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wahoo High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Blair Chaos Softball
@North Elementary School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Ovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Boy Scout Troop 143
@Arbor Park Commons Area
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Directed One Act Performance
@BHS Cafeteria
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wahoo High School
7:30pm
Cheer: G/V
@Wahoo High School
21
UNO Honor Choir
Otte Middle School
8:00am - 9:30am
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BHS Aux. Gym
8:00am - 9:15am
PLC
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@BHS Gym
JV/V
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@North Elementary School Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@BHS Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Blair Basketball Club
@BHS Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Blair Chaos Softball
@Otte Middle School Gym
Ashley Brown
22
Elkhorn Band Olympics
State Cheer and Dance
Grand Island
7:00am
Cheer: G/V
@Heartland Events Center
8:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
8:00am
Speech: V
@Bennington High School
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
9:00am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sidney High School
Game is 2pm MST, Admission: $5 adults, $4 students, no passes accepted
23
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
JV/V
24
FFA Week
7:15am - 8:00am
Innovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
POPS Concert Auditions
@BHS Auditorium
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@BHS Aux. Gym
JV/V
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Gerald Otte Blair Middle School
Otte Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@OMS Library Computer Lab
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Otte Middle School Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th grade Volleyball
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
@BHS Library
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
Roncalli vs. Blair 7pm
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Blair Grizzlies 10U
@Arbor Park Gym
25
TBD
Cheer: G/V
@TBA
FFA Week
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
@Arbor Park Conference Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys Golf Meeting
@BHS South Auditorium Balcony
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@BHS Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CRU
@Otte Middle School Room 710
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer & Dance Tryouts Meeting
@BHS Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Ovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
6th Choir/ Band Concert
@Otte Middle School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bennington High School
26
FFA Week
6:30am - 7:45am
Cheer Practice
@BHS Gym
7:30am - 8:10am
Football Meeting
@BHS Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:15pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Otte Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Banquet
@BHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Community Bible Study
@BHS Library
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Grizzlies Baseball
@Otte Middle School Gym
9U Ryan Greenwood
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th grade Volleyball
@Arbor Park Gym
Amy McClain
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Blair Chaos Softball
@Otte Middle School Gym
Ashley Brown
27
FFA Week
7:15am - 8:00am
Innovation Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
4:00pm - 8:30pm
FFA
Weld - Off @ Waldinger
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Norris Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Gerald Otte Blair Middle School
Otte Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Bennington High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Otte Middle School Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Blair Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Blair Basketball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@BHS Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Blair Chaos Softball
@North Elementary School Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Choir Invitational
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Boy Scout Troop 143
@Arbor Park Commons Area
28
ACT Registration Deadline
FFA Week
High School Registration Gr. 8-11
@BHS Gym
UNO Jazz Band Festival
8:00am - 9:15am
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BHS Aux. Gym
8:00am - 9:15am
PLC
3:30pm - 5:15pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@Deerfield Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@BHS Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Club
@BHS Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Blair Basketball Club
@Arbor Park Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Blair Chaos Softball
@Otte Middle School Gym
Ashley Brown
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Blair Elite Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
OMS Play Rehearsal
@Otte Middle School Commons
painting the set for play
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Blair Community Schools Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?