Blair

Blair

1

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
National FFA Convention
No School - Teacher In-Service
8:10am- 3:30pmPE/Health Class
BHS South Auditorium Balcony location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pm8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pmFootball: Varsity State PlayoffsBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Skutt Catholic

Per NSAA, no passes accepted. Admission: $7 adults, $5 students

Per NSAA, no passes accepted. Admission: $7 adults, $5 students

Saturday, November 2, 2019
Sunday, November 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:30pmDance Practice
BHS Gymlocation
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00amInnovation Show Choir
8:10am- 3:30pmPE/Health Class
BHS South Auditorium Balcony location
3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmIntramural Boys Basketball Grades 7 & 8

Practice

Practice

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Gretna Aspen Creek Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameGretna Aspen Creek Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
5:00pmNHS Induction Ceremony

Set up 5:00pm. Ceremony starts at 7:00pm.

Set up 5:00pm. Ceremony starts at 7:00pm.

5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
5:45pm- 7:00pmSpeech Practice
Room 302, Room 303 location
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00am7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
8:10am- 3:30pmPE/Health Class
BHS South Auditorium Balcony location
3:15pm- 4:30pmGood News Club
Arbor Park Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmDrama Club Meeting

Thespian Festival Paperwork day

Thespian Festival Paperwork day

3:40pm- 5:10pm8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmBoys Basketball Conditioning
BHS Gymlocation

Grades 9-12

Grades 9-12

3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
3:45pm- 5:15pmGirls Basketball Conditioning
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

Grades 9-12

Grades 9-12

4:00pm- 5:00pmCRU
Otte Middle School Room 710 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmIntramural Boys Basketball Grades 7 & 8

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice

Ross Tessendorf

Ross Tessendorf

6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 7:30pmCross Country Banquet
6:30pm- 8:00pmOvation Show Choir
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FBLA Free Enterprise Day
6:30am- 8:00am7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
8:10am- 3:30pmPE/Health Class
BHS South Auditorium Balcony location
3:40pm- 5:10pm8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmBoys Basketball Conditioning
BHS Gymlocation

Grades 9-12

Grades 9-12

3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
6:00pm- 7:15pmCommunity Bible Study
BHS Librarylocation
Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Girls Varsity State Tournament  

(Cancelled)

TBA vs. TBA
 @ Pinnacle Bank Arenalocation
6:30am- 8:00am7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:45am- 7:45amCheer Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
7:15am- 8:00amInnovation Show Choir
7:30am- 8:10amNHS Meeting
BHS North Auditorium Balcony location
8:10am- 3:30pmPE/Health Class
BHS South Auditorium Balcony location
3:30pm- 4:10pmNHS Meeting
BHS North Auditorium Balcony location
3:40pm- 5:10pm8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmBoys Basketball Conditioning
BHS Gymlocation

Grades 9-12

Grades 9-12

3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
3:45pm- 5:15pmGirls Basketball Conditioning
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

Grades 9-12

Grades 9-12

4:00pm- 5:00pmIntramural Boys Basketball Grades 7 & 8

Practice

Practice

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game  

(Date Changed to 11-12-19)

Platteview Central Junior High School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00am

 

(Date Changed to 11-12-19)

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Platteview Central Junior High School
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
5:45pm- 7:00pmSpeech Practice
Room 302, Room 303 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
7:00pm- 8:15pmBoy Scout Troop 143