Blair
1

Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Millard Solo & Ensemble MS Festival
8:30am- 2:00pmBlair Basketball Club
8:55amNSBA Jazz Band Festival

Both Jazz Bands are scheduled to play on Saturday morning at 8:55 and 10:35 am.

Both Jazz Bands are scheduled to play on Saturday morning at 8:55 and 10:35 am.

9:00amGolf: Boys All Levels InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-04-19)

vs. Bancroft-Rosalie & Lyons-Decatur, Bishop Neumann, Douglas County West, Fort Calhoun Community, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Logan View, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, North Bend, Oakland Craig, Stanton, Tekamah-Herman High School, Wayne, West Point Beemer High School, Wisner-Pilger
 @ Oakland Golf Clublocation
1:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bennington (bb:bennington_4:27:19.pdf)
(bb:bennington_4:27:19.pdf)
3:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bennington (bb:bennington_4:27:19.pdf)
(bb:bennington_4:27:19.pdf)
6:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play Intermission

BHS Fine Arts Boosters providing Refreshments in Cafeteria during Spring Play

BHS Fine Arts Boosters providing Refreshments in Cafeteria during Spring Play

7:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 4:45pmVolleyball Open Gym
BHS Gymlocation
4:00pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Shooting
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
4:15pmTrack: Girls MS QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School, Nebraska City Middle School, Plattsmouth Middle School vs. Waverly Middle School
 @ Waverly Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack: Boys MS QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School, Nebraska City Middle School, Waverly Middle School vs. Plattsmouth Middle School
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Reserve DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Gretna
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Doubleheadervs. Elkhorn
 @ Veteran's Fieldlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmBlair Foundation Scholarship Reception
OMS Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 9:00pmHonors Convocation
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amFootball Agilities
6:30am- 7:45amDance Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
9:00amGolf: Boys All Levels EMC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Bennington, Elkhorn, Gretna, Nebraska City, Norris, Plattsmouth, Waverly
12:00pm- 7:00pmGym Closed

4th & 5th grade spring sing.

4th & 5th grade spring sing.

12:30pm- 2:45pmArbor Park Spring Sing
BHS Gymlocation

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

1:30pmTrack: Varsity EMC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:15am
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-02-19)

vs. Bennington, Elkhorn, Gretna, Nebraska City, Norris, Plattsmouth, Waverly
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation

1:30 pm - Field Events; 3:00 pm Running Events

1:30 pm - Field Events; 3:00 pm Running Events

2:00pm- 3:45pmCheer Fundraising Delivery
3:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:25pm
Dismissal:  11:55am
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine

Adults $5, Students $4, No Passes accepted Games are located at Jeffrey C Dible Soccer Complex at 1280 Riverview Dr. https://goo.gl/maps/ysXJ5F8p5VuWH8ie8

Adults $5, Students $4, No Passes accepted Games are located at Jeffrey C Dible Soccer Complex at 1280 Riverview Dr. https://goo.gl/maps/ysXJ5F8p5VuWH8ie8

3:20pm- 4:30pmGood News Club
Arbor Parklocation

Room 22

Room 22

3:45pm- 4:45pmVolleyball Open Gym
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmCRU
Otte Middle School Room 703 location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Postponed)

vs. Gretna
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Gretna
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wahoo
 @ Veteran's Fieldlocation
(bb_wahoo_4:30:19.pdf)
(bb_wahoo_4:30:19.pdf)
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Chaos 8U

Mandee Hall

Mandee Hall

6:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wahoo
 @ Veteran's Fieldlocation
(bb_wahoo_4:30:19.pdf)
(bb_wahoo_4:30:19.pdf)
7:00pm- 9:00pmArbor Park Spring Sing
BHS Gymlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Practice
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Roncalli Catholic

Adults $5, Students $4. No passes accepted

Adults $5, Students $4. No passes accepted

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
9:00amGolf: Boys All Levels InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Skutt Catholic
 @ Tiburon Golf Courselocation

JV Invitational

JV Invitational

11:53am- 1:23pmNHS Lunch
BHS Atrium location
3:45pm- 4:45pmVolleyball Open Gym
BHS Gymlocation
4:00pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Shooting
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:30pmBlair Basketball Club
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity District TournamentTBA vs. TBA
6:15am- 7:45amFootball Agilities
6:30am- 7:45amDance Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
9:00amGolf: Boys All Levels InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Boone Central/Newman Grove, Columbus Lakeview, Crofton, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Newman Grove, O'Neill, Oakland Craig, Pierce, Ponca, Schuyler, South Sioux City, Tekamah-Herman High School, Wayne, West Holt Public, West Point Beemer High School, Wisner-Pilger
 @ Wayne Country Clublocation
1:30pmTrack: Varsity EMC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:15am
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Date changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Bennington, Elkhorn, Gretna, Nebraska City, Norris, Plattsmouth, Waverly
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation

1:30 pm - Field Events; 3:00 pm Running Events

1:30 pm - Field Events; 3:00 pm Running Events

3:30pm- 4:30pmDrama Club Meeting
3:45pm- 4:45pmVolleyball Open Gym
BHS Gymlocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Skutt Catholic
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dualvs. Skutt Catholic
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Elkhorn
 @ Elkhorn High Schoollocation

5 & 7:15pm

5 & 7:15pm

6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Bennington
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Choir/ Band Concert
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoy Scout Troop 143
West Primary Gym location
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
ACT Registration Deadline
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity DistrictTBA vs. TBA
Regular School Day - NO PLC's
10:00amTennis: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  8:30am
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Elkhorn
 @ Elkhorn High Schoollocation
11:23am- 11:53amPreACT Score Interpretation
BHS South Auditorium Balcony location

Weights Class

Weights Class

3:00pmTrack: Girls MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Plattsmouth Middle School
3:00pmTrack: Boys MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Plattsmouth Middle School