Blair
1

Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amFootball Agilities
6:30am- 7:45amDance Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
9:00amGolf: Boys All Levels InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Skutt Catholic
 @ Tiburon Golf Courselocation
2:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Fremont
 @ Fremont High Schoollocation

JV Invitational

JV Invitational

3:20pm- 4:30pmGood News Club
Arbor Parklocation

Room 22

Room 22

3:30pm- 6:00pmSpring Play

rehearsals

rehearsals

3:45pm- 4:45pmVolleyball Open Gym
BHS Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmCRU
Otte Middle School Room 703 location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dualvs. Elkhorn
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Elkhorn
 @ Elkhorn High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack: Girls MS Quad  

(Date Changed to 04-22-19)

Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, Gretna Aspen Creek Middle School, Nebraska City Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
 @ Otte Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack: Boys MS QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, Gretna Aspen Creek Middle School vs. Nebraska City Middle School
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Doubleheader  

(Date changed from 03-21-19)

vs. Platteview (reserves_bb_platteview_4:23:19.pdf)
(reserves_bb_platteview_4:23:19.pdf)
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Gretna
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity EMC Tournamentvs. Waverly

$6 adults, $4 students, EMC passes accepted

(2019_emc_girls_soccer_tournament_bracket.pdf)

$6 adults, $4 students, EMC passes accepted

(2019_emc_girls_soccer_tournament_bracket.pdf)
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Chaos 8U

Mandee Hall

Mandee Hall

6:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Gretna
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity EMC Tournamentvs. Bennington

$6 adults, $4 students, EMC passes accepted

(2019_emc_boys_soccer_tournament_bracket.pdf)

$6 adults, $4 students, EMC passes accepted

(2019_emc_boys_soccer_tournament_bracket.pdf)
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA Ag Tour Day
6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmSpring Play

rehearsals

rehearsals

3:45pm- 4:45pmVolleyball Open Gym
BHS Gymlocation
4:00pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Shooting
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amFootball Agilities
6:30am- 7:45amDance Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmVolleyball Open Gym
BHS Gymlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Doubleheadervs. Nebraska City

Hardy Field--north of the high school

(reserves_nebraska_city_4:25:19.pdf)

Hardy Field--north of the high school

(reserves_nebraska_city_4:25:19.pdf)
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Omaha Northwest
 @ Veteran's Fieldlocation
(bb_northwest_4:25:19.pdf)
(bb_northwest_4:25:19.pdf)
4:30pmGolf: Boys All Levels QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. North Bend, Oakland Craig, West Point Beemer High School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity EMC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Gretna
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity EMC Tournamentvs. Nebraska City
6:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play Intermission

BHS Fine Arts Boosters providing Refreshments in Cafeteria during Spring Play

BHS Fine Arts Boosters providing Refreshments in Cafeteria during Spring Play

6:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Omaha Northwest
 @ Veteran's Fieldlocation

Senior Night

(bb_northwest_4:25:19.pdf)

Senior Night

(bb_northwest_4:25:19.pdf)
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoy Scout Troop 143
West Primary Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play
Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Regular School Day - NO PLC's
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity EMC TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity EMC TournamentTBA vs. TBA
8:00am- 9:15amPLC
1:30pmTrack: Varsity Mike Lehl Invitationalvs. Aurora, Bennington, Elkhorn, Gretna, Lincoln Pius X, Mercy, Mount Michael Benedictine, Plattsmouth, Roncalli, Seward, Skutt Catholic, Westside
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Waverly
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Waverly
 @ Waverly High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Douglas County West
 @ Valley City Parklocation

400 West Vass, Valley, NE

400 West Vass, Valley, NE

6:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play Intermission

BHS Fine Arts Boosters providing Refreshments in Cafeteria during Spring Play

BHS Fine Arts Boosters providing Refreshments in Cafeteria during Spring Play

6:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Douglas County West
 @ Valley City Parklocation

400 West Vass, Valley, NE

400 West Vass, Valley, NE

7:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Millard Solo & Ensemble MS Festival
8:30am- 2:00pmBlair Basketball Club
8:55amNSBA Jazz Band Festival

Both Jazz Bands are scheduled to play on Saturday morning at 8:55 and 10:35 am.

Both Jazz Bands are scheduled to play on Saturday morning at 8:55 and 10:35 am.

9:00amGolf: Boys All Levels InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-04-19)

vs. Bancroft-Rosalie, Bishop Neumann, Douglas County West, Fort Calhoun Community, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Logan View, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, North Bend, Oakland Craig, Stanton, Tekamah-Herman High School, Wayne, West Point Beemer High School, Wisner-Pilger
 @ Oakland Golf Clublocation
1:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Bennington (bb:bennington_4:27:19.pdf)
(bb:bennington_4:27:19.pdf)
3:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 03-14-19)

vs. Bennington (bb:bennington_4:27:19.pdf)
(bb:bennington_4:27:19.pdf)
6:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play Intermission

BHS Fine Arts Boosters providing Refreshments in Cafeteria during Spring Play

BHS Fine Arts Boosters providing Refreshments in Cafeteria during Spring Play

7:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity District TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity District TournamentTBA vs. TBA
3:45pm- 4:45pmVolleyball Open Gym
BHS Gymlocation
4:00pm- 4:45pmBoys Basketball Shooting
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
4:15pmTrack: Girls MS QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School, Nebraska City Middle School, Plattsmouth Middle School vs. Waverly Middle School
 @ Waverly Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack: Boys MS QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School, Nebraska City Middle School, Waverly Middle School vs. Plattsmouth Middle School
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Reserve DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Gretna
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Doubleheadervs. Elkhorn
 @ Veteran's Fieldlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmBlair Foundation Scholarship Reception
OMS Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 9:00pmHonors Convocation