Blair
1

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:10amInnovation Show Choir
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Rehearsal
3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
3:45pm- 4:45pmBaseball Winter Workouts
3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
3:50pm- 4:15pmGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
4:00pm- 10:00pmGym Closed
West Primary Gym location

Closed due to School Board Meetings

Closed due to School Board Meetings

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game  

(Postponed)

Waverly Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
 @ Otte Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Postponed)

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Waverly Middle School
 @ Waverly Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
5:45pm- 7:30pmSpeech Practice
Room 303 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlitz Volleyball
6:15pm- 7:30pmFBLA Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Diamonds Softball
6:30pm- 7:30pmFBLA Meeting
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sub-Districts  

(Date Changed to 02-12-19)

TBA vs. South Sioux City

Game 1 February 11 5:30 p.m. Seed 1 (SSC) vs. Seed 4 (Schuyler) Game 2 February 11 7:00 p.m. Seed 2 (Blair) vs. Seed 3 (Columbus) Game 3 February 12 6:00 p.m. W...

Game 1 February 11 5:30 p.m. Seed 1 (SSC) vs. Seed 4 (Schuyler) Game 2 February 11 7:00 p.m. Seed 2 (Blair) vs. Seed 3 (Columbus) Game 3 February 12 6:00 p.m. W...

7:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Bears U13 Baseball
BHS Batting Cages location

Scott Macholan

Scott Macholan

7:00pm- 9:30pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
7:00pmSchool Board Meeting
Administration Builiding location
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Sub-DistrictsTBA vs. TBA
State FFA Degree Interviews

West Point

West Point

6:30am- 7:45amFootball Agilities
7:15am- 8:10amOvation Show Choir
3:20pm- 4:30pmGood News Club
Arbor Parklocation

Room 22

Room 22

3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 10:00pmDrama Club Meeting

Culinary/Drama Club Event

Culinary/Drama Club Event

3:30pm- 4:30pmGirls Golf Meeting
BHS Librarylocation

Boys and Girls Golf Meeting

Boys and Girls Golf Meeting

3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
3:45pm- 4:45pmBaseball Winter Workouts
3:45pm- 5:15pmDance Practice
South Elementary School Gym location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBlair Chaos Softball
West Primary Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pmCRU
Otte Middle School Room 703 location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameElkhorn Ridge Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
 @ Otte Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Elkhorn Ridge Middle School
4:15pmWrestling: MS QuadBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, Norris Middle School, Platteview
 @ Norris Middle Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:30pmSubdistrict C1-5 Girls Basketball
BHS Gymlocation

Two games, Times are 6:00pm & 7:30pm. Douglas County West, Fort Calhoun, Omaha Concordia, Omaha Roncalli Catholic

(nsaa_c1-5.pdf)

Two games, Times are 6:00pm & 7:30pm. Douglas County West, Fort Calhoun, Omaha Concordia, Omaha Roncalli Catholic

(nsaa_c1-5.pdf)
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Chaos 8U

Mandee Hall

Mandee Hall

6:30pm- 8:30pmBHS Dinner Theater
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sub-Districts  

(Date changed from 02-11-19)

TBA vs. South Sioux City

Game 1 February 11 5:30 p.m. Seed 1 (SSC) vs. Seed 4 (Schuyler) Game 2 February 11 7:00 p.m. Seed 2 (Blair) vs. Seed 3 (Columbus) Game 3 February 12 6:00 p.m. W...

Game 1 February 11 5:30 p.m. Seed 1 (SSC) vs. Seed 4 (Schuyler) Game 2 February 11 7:00 p.m. Seed 2 (Blair) vs. Seed 3 (Columbus) Game 3 February 12 6:00 p.m. W...

7:00pm- 9:30pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
7:00pm- 8:00pmBoy Scout Troop 143  

(Cancelled)

West Primary Gym location

Parent Committee Meetings

Parent Committee Meetings

Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation
6:30am- 8:00am8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30am- 7:45amBoys Basketball Practice

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice
2:00pm- 7:30pmParent Teacher Conferences

Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences

Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences

2:30pm- 6:30pmParent Teacher Conferences
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amGirls Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation
6:30am- 7:45am7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30am- 8:00am8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30am- 7:45amBoys Basketball Practice

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice
7:15am- 8:10amInnovation Show Choir
8:00amWrestling: Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

TBA vs. TBA
2:00pm- 7:30pmParent Teacher Conferences

Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences

Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences

3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
4:00pm- 8:00pmParent Teacher Conferences
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmBaseball Winter Workouts
Hitting Deck location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
6:00pm- 7:30pmBaseball Winter Workouts
BHS Batting Cages, Hitting Deck location

Batting Cages / Hitting Deck

Batting Cages / Hitting Deck

6:30pm- 8:30pmOvation Show Choir
6:30pm- 9:30pmSubdistrict C1-5 Girls Basketball
BHS Gymlocation

One Game, Time 7:30pm Douglas County West, Fort Calhoun, Omaha Concordia, Omaha Roncalli Catholic

One Game, Time 7:30pm Douglas County West, Fort Calhoun, Omaha Concordia, Omaha Roncalli Catholic

Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School
5:00am- 11:00pmState Cheer and Dance

Grand Island

Grand Island

6:30am- 8:00am8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:00amWrestling: Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

TBA vs. TBA
10:00am- 12:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

2:00pm- 4:00pmBaseball Winter Workouts
3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
6:00pm- 7:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:30pm- 8:00pmKnights of Columbus Free Throw Contest
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Elkhorn Band Olympics
EMC Speech Contest

@ Norris

@ Norris

6:30am- 8:30amBaseball Winter Workouts
7:00am- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club

Boys Youth Basketball Tournament

Boys Youth Basketball Tournament

8:00amSpeech: Varsity EMC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Norris
 @ Norris High Schoollocation
8:00amWrestling: Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

TBA vs. TBA
12:00pm- 2:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club

Boys Youth Basketball Tournament

Boys Youth Basketball Tournament

2:45pm- 4:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation