Blair
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:45amFootball Agilities

Coach Soukup

Coach Soukup

7:30am- 8:00amJazz Band Auditions
9:00amGolf: Boys All Levels EMC Tournamentvs. Bennington, Elkhorn, Gretna, Nebraska City, Norris, Plattsmouth, Waverly
 @ River Wilds Golf Clublocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmCRU
Otte Middle School Room 703 location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Gretna
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Gretna
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wahoo
 @ Wahoo High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-02-18)

vs. South Sioux City (boys_district_soccer_2018.png)
(boys_district_soccer_2018.png)
6:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wahoo
 @ Wahoo High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 7:00pmBlair Soccer Club

They will only use the Arbor Park Gym if the weather is bad/cold.

They will only use the Arbor Park Gym if the weather is bad/cold.

7:00pm7th Choir/Band Concert
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoy Scout Troop 143
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice
6:30am- 7:45amDance Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
7:30am- 8:00amJazz Band Auditions
9:00amGolf: Boys All Levels InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Skutt Catholic
 @ Tiburon Golf Courselocation

JV Invitational

JV Invitational

2:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 05-01-18)

vs. South Sioux City (boys_district_soccer_2018.png)
(boys_district_soccer_2018.png)
3:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Bennington
 @ Elkhorn High Schoollocation
(girls_district_soccer_2018.png)
(girls_district_soccer_2018.png)
3:30pm- 4:00pmJazz Band Auditions
3:45pm- 5:30pmTennis Practice
Tennis Courts location

If weather is bad, practice will be moved to North Elementary

If weather is bad, practice will be moved to North Elementary

4:00pm- 6:00pmWild Swings Fastpitch
West Primary Gym location

Will only use the gym if the weather is bad/cold

Will only use the gym if the weather is bad/cold

11:59pmNHS Lunch
BHS Atrium location
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity District TournamentTBA vs. TBA
6:30am- 7:45amDance Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
6:30am- 7:45amFootball Agilities

Coach Soukup

Coach Soukup

7:30am- 8:00amJazz Band Auditions
9:00amGolf: Boys All Levels InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Boone Central/Newman Grove, Columbus Lakeview, Crofton, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Newman Grove, O'Neill, Oakland Craig, Pierce, Ponca, Schuyler, South Sioux City, Tekamah-Herman High School, Wayne, West Holt Public, West Point Beemer High School, Wisner-Pilger
 @ Wayne Country Clublocation
1:30pmTrack: Varsity EMC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-04-18)

vs. Bennington, Elkhorn, Gretna, Nebraska City, Norris, Plattsmouth, Waverly
 @ Elkhorn High Schoollocation

Field events @ 1:30pm, Running @ 3pm

Field events @ 1:30pm, Running @ 3pm

2:30pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-03-18)

vs. Bennington

JV only

JV only

2:30pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bennington

JV only

JV only

3:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity District Tournamentvs. Elkhorn
 @ Elkhorn High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 4:00pmJazz Band Auditions
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Rescheduled to 05-14-18)

vs. Skutt Catholic
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled to 05-14-18)

vs. Skutt Catholic
6:30pm- 7:00pmBlair Soccer Club

They will only use the Arbor Park Gym if the weather is bad/cold.

They will only use the Arbor Park Gym if the weather is bad/cold.

7:00pm- 8:30pmBoy Scout Troop 143
West Primary Gym location
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00amJazz Band Auditions
10:00amTennis: Girls JV Invitationalvs. Elkhorn
 @ Elkhorn High Schoollocation
12:30pmTrack: Varsity EMC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-18)

vs. Bennington, Elkhorn, Gretna, Nebraska City, Norris, Plattsmouth, Waverly
 @ Elkhorn High Schoollocation

Field events @ 12:30pm, Running @ 2:30pm

Field events @ 12:30pm, Running @ 2:30pm

3:00pmTrack: Girls MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Plattsmouth Middle School
3:00pmTrack: Boys MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Plattsmouth
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity DistrictBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  11:50am
Return:       --

vs. Beatrice (district_baseball_2018__hastings.png)
(district_baseball_2018__hastings.png)
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity DistrictTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
11:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity District Finalsvs. Columbus
1:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity District FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Skutt Catholic
6:30pmFBLA Banquet
Fernando's location
Sunday, May 6, 2018
Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity DistrictTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
OMS Show Choir Tour
7:30am- 8:00amFlag Squad Tryouts
7:40amSoftball Meeting
BHS Librarylocation
9:30amTennis: Girls Varsity EMC Tournamentvs. Waverly
 @ Woods Tennis Centerlocation
3:20pm- 4:20pmGood News Club
Arbor Park Conference Room location
3:30pm- 4:00pmFlag Squad Tryouts
6:00pm- 8:00pmTrack Banquet
6:45pm- 8:15pmCub Scout Troop #143  

(Cancelled)

Deerfield Cafeteria location