Blair

Blair

1

Thursday, February 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
FFA State Officer Applications Due
12:01am- 4:00pmGym Closed
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

Gym is still set up for conferences.

Gym is still set up for conferences.

6:30am- 7:45am8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30am- 7:45amBaseball Winter Workouts
Hitting Deck location
6:30am- 7:45amBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation
6:45am- 7:45amCheer Practice
7:15am- 8:15amShow Choir Practice-Innovation
9:00amWrestling: Varsity State Meetvs. TBA
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Practice
4:00pm- 8:00pmParent Teacher Conferences
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBlair Wrestling Club

BHS Wrestling Room

BHS Wrestling Room

5:30pm- 7:30pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 8:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
BHS Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball Winter Workouts
Hitting Deck location
7:00pm- 8:00pm8th Grade Choir Concert
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoy Scout Troop 143
West Primary Gym location
Friday, February 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
No School
OMS Show Choir

OMS Show Choir Midland Festival

OMS Show Choir Midland Festival

8:30am- 10:00amBlair Basketball Club
8:30am- 11:00amBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation
9:00amShow Choir Practice-Ovation
9:00amWrestling: Varsity State Meetvs. TBA
10:00am- 11:45am7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
12:00pm- 2:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
1:00pm- 4:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
BHS Gymlocation
Saturday, February 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity District FinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

District Finals for girls will be held at seeds 1-8 (the higher seed in each game)

District Finals for girls will be held at seeds 1-8 (the higher seed in each game)

6:45am- 6:00pmElkhorn Band Olympics
Elkhorn South location
7:00am- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
7:00amCheer: Girls Varsity Competitionvs. Grand Island Senior
8:00amSpeech: Varsity EMC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Nebraska City
9:00amWrestling: Varsity State Meetvs. TBA
12:00pm- 1:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
Sunday, February 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
Monday, February 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
National FFA Week
6:30am- 7:45amBaseball Winter Workouts
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
7:15am- 8:15amShow Choir Practice-Innovation
8:00amShow Choir: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Skutt Catholic

NCDA Show Choir at Skutt High School

NCDA Show Choir at Skutt High School

3:20pm- 4:20pmGood News Club
Arbor Park Conference Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Bennington Junior High School

game will be played at Bennington High School--aux gym

game will be played at Bennington High School--aux gym

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

Bennington Junior High School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
5:30pm- 7:30pmBlair Wrestling Club

BHS Wrestling Room

BHS Wrestling Room

5:30pm- 7:30pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSpeech Practice
Room 302, Room 303 location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 8:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
BHS Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmKris Wendt Volleyball
6:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball Winter Workouts
Hitting Deck location
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sub-Districtsvs. South Sioux City

All games will be held at the #1 seed in the sub district Game 1 @ 5pm - Seed 1 v. Seed 4 Game 2 @ 6:30pm - Seed 2 v. Seed 3

All games will be held at the #1 seed in the sub district Game 1 @ 5pm - Seed 1 v. Seed 4 Game 2 @ 6:30pm - Seed 2 v. Seed 3

6:30pm- 7:30pmBlair Diamonds Softball
South Elementary School Gym location
6:45pm- 7:45pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
6:45pm- 8:15pmCub Scout Troop #143  

(Cancelled)

Deerfield Cafeteria location
7:45pm- 9:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
8:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
Tuesday, February 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Sub-DistrictsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

All games will be held at the #1 seed in the sub district

All games will be held at the #1 seed in the sub district

National FFA Week
6:00am- 8:00amBoys Soccer Open Gym
BHS Gymlocation
6:30am- 7:45am8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30am- 7:45amBaseball Winter Workouts
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
7:15am- 8:15amShow Choir Practice-Ovation
3:30pm- 5:15pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
BHS Gymlocation

conditioning

conditioning

3:30pm- 4:00pmDrama Club Meeting
3:30pm- 6:00pmQuiz Bowl
Bennington High School location

Quiz Bowl Duel-Bennington

Quiz Bowl Duel-Bennington

3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmCRU
Otte Middle School Room 703 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSpring Play Auditions
4:00pm- 6:30pmWild Swings Fastpitch
West Primary Gym location

Practices only needed in Gym if they can`t practice outside.

Practices only needed in Gym if they can`t practice outside.

4:15pm- 5:30pmWild Swings Fastpitch
West Primary Gym location

Practices only needed in Gym if they can`t practice outside.

Practices only needed in Gym if they can`t practice outside.

4:15pmWrestling: MS TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmBand Soup & Salad Supper

6-12 grade concert bands starting at 5:30, MS and HS Jazz bands will perform as well.

6-12 grade concert bands starting at 5:30, MS and HS Jazz bands will perform as well.

5:30pm- 7:30pmBlair Wrestling Club

BHS Wrestling Room

BHS Wrestling Room

5:30pm- 7:30pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 8:30pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
BHS Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball Winter Workouts
Hitting Deck location
7:00pmBand Parent Meeting
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoy Scout Troop 143
Wednesday, February 21, 2018