Blair
1

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA Week  

(Postponed)

6:30am- 7:45amCheer Practice  

(Postponed)

3:25pm- 6:00pm8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice  

(Postponed)

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 4:00pmQuiz Bowl  

(Postponed)

practice

practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club  

(Postponed)

5:30pmCheer Meeting  

(Postponed)

Cheer/Dance Info Meeting for 2019-2020

Cheer/Dance Info Meeting for 2019-2020

6:00pm- 7:45pmGrizzlies Baseball 10U  

(Postponed)

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA Week
7:15am- 8:10amInnovation Show Choir
7:30am- 8:10amFootball Meeting
BHS South Auditorium Balcony location
7:30am- 8:00amNHS Meeting
BHS North Auditorium Balcony location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Gymlocation

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

3:30pm- 4:30pmDrama Club Meeting
3:30pm- 4:00pmNHS Meeting
BHS North Auditorium Balcony location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

Blair Otte Middle School vs. Norris Middle School
 @ Norris Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameNorris Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
4:15pmWrestling: MS QuadBennington, Gretna Middle School, Tekamah-Herman vs. Blair Otte Middle School
5:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling Banquet

Begins at 7pm

Begins at 7pm

5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 6:30pmCheer & Dance Tryouts Meeting
5:45pm- 7:30pmSpeech Practice
Room 303 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBand Boosters
OMS Band Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club  

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 7:00pmBlair Soccer Club

Jacob Christensen

Jacob Christensen

6:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Soccer Parent Meeting
BHS Librarylocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmGirls Basketball Banquet
OMS Cafeteria location
6:30pm- 8:30pmOvation Show Choir
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA Week
UNO Jazz Band Festival
BHS Gymlocation
7:00am- 4:30pmHigh School Registration Gr. 8-11
BHS Gymlocation
8:00am- 9:15amPLC
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmBlair Chaos Softball
West Primary Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 11:59pmGrand Island Senior High Show Choir
8:00am- 12:30pmBlair Basketball Club
9:00am- 10:00amBoys Basketball
BHS Gymlocation

Walk Through

Walk Through

12:00pm- 2:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
BHS Aux. Gymlocation
12:00pm- 2:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
BHS Gymlocation
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity District Finalsvs. Aurora
 @ Aurora High Schoollocation

if postponed, game will move to Monday Feb 25 @ 6pm. Live Stream: www.thewolf973fm.com

if postponed, game will move to Monday Feb 25 @ 6pm. Live Stream: www.thewolf973fm.com

Sunday, February 24, 2019
Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Start Spring Sport Practices
7:15am- 8:10amInnovation Show Choir
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmBlair Chaos Softball
West Primary Gym location
5:30pmBand Soup & Salad Supper

6-12 grade concert bands starting at 5:30, MS and HS Jazz bands will perform as well.

6-12 grade concert bands starting at 5:30, MS and HS Jazz bands will perform as well.

5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
Otte Middle School Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Wrestling Club
5:45pm- 7:30pmSpeech Practice
Room 303 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Elite Volleyball Club
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlitz Volleyball
6:30pm- 8:00pmBlair Diamonds Softball
West Primary Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Bears U13 Baseball
BHS Batting Cages location

Scott Macholan

Scott Macholan

Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:10amOvation Show Choir
3:20pm- 4:30pmGood News Club
Arbor Parklocation

Room 22

Room 22

3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
BHS Aux. Gymlocation

BBB Practice

BBB Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmK-2 Book Fair
Deerfield Cafeteria, Deerfield Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmPlay Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmSpring Play Auditions
4:00pm- 5:00pmCRU
Otte Middle School Room 703 location
4:15pmWrestling: MS TriangularElkhorn Middle School, Gretna Aspen Creek Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
6:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlair Basketball Club
6:00pm- 7:30pmBlair Chaos 8U

Mandee Hall

Mandee Hall

7:00pm- 9:00pmBlair Choir Invitational