Plattsmouth Middle School
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 10:00am10U Baseball - Anschutz
Bus Barn - Hitting Cage location
10:30am- 12:00pm13U Baseball (Villamonte/Michel)
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
1:00pm- 2:30pm13U Baseball (Villamonte/Michel)
Bus Barn - Hitting Cage location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball (Tabitha)
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
7:45pm- 9:00pm10U Baseball - Anschutz
Bus Barn - Hitting Cage location
Sunday, March 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 1:30pmSoftball (Tabitha)
Bus Barn - Hitting Cage location
1:00pm- 2:00pmPitching Lessons - 10U, 12U - Dasher
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
2:00pm- 3:30pmDasher - 12U - Softball
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
3:30pm- 5:00pmZimmerer - 14U - Softball
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
4:00pm- 5:30pm10 U Softball (Stoll/Anderson)
Bus Barn - Hitting Cage location
5:00pm- 6:30pm10U Baseball - Anschutz
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
6:30pm- 8:00pm11U Baseball (Winters)
Middle School Gym location
Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmWrestling: All Levels Wrestlingvs. Auburn, Cedar Bluffs Junior, Conestoga, Falls City Middle School, Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer, Palmyra, Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca Middle, Tarkio, Waverly Middle School, Weeping Water
6:00pm- 7:30pm13U Baseball (Villamonte/Michel)
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer (McKnight)
Elementary Gym - PES location
6:15pm- 8:15pmWrestling - Plattsmouth Youth
Wrestling Room - PCMS location
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 6:00pmHigh School Practice - Baseball
MIddle School Gym - Stage location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer (Muller)
Elementary Gym - PES location
6:30pm- 8:00pm11U Baseball (Winters)
Middle School Gym location
7:00pm6th & 7th Band and 7th Choir
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 6:00pmHigh School Practice - Baseball
MIddle School Gym - Stage location
4:30pm- 7:30pmParent/Teacher Conferences
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location

Parent Teacher Conference - Rescheduled from February 6th and February 20th.

Parent Teacher Conference - Rescheduled from February 6th and February 20th.

6:00pm- 7:30pm10U Softball (Stoll & M. Anderson)
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer (McKnight)
Elementary Gym - PES location
6:15pm- 8:15pmWrestling - Plattsmouth Youth
Wrestling Room - PCMS location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball (Tabitha)
Bus Barn - Hitting Cage location
Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:30pmPPA Activity
4:30pm- 7:30pmParent/Teacher Conferences
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location

Parent Teacher Concerts

Parent Teacher Concerts

4:30pmWrestling: All Levels Wrestling  

(Rescheduled from 03-07-19)

vs. Gretna Aspen Creek Middle School, Gretna Middle School, Nebraska City Middle School, Norris Middle School, Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca Middle, Wahoo, Waverly Middle School
6:00pm- 7:30pm11/12 U Baseball (hamilton/Hoyt)
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer (Muller)
Elementary Gym - PES location
6:15pm- 8:15pmWrestling - Plattsmouth Youth
Wrestling Room - PCMS location
Friday, March 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 4:00pmNo Students - Staff Report

Teacher Continuous Improvement. NO STUDENTS.

Teacher Continuous Improvement. NO STUDENTS.

6:00pm- 7:30pm11U Baseball (Winters)
Bus Barn - Hitting Cage location
6:30pm- 8:00pm10U Baseball - Anschutz
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location

10U Baseball Practice

10U Baseball Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pm10U Baseball - Anschutz
Middle School Gym, MIddle School Gym - Stage location