Skip to content
Waverly
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 1:30pm
FFA - Freshmen Leadership Day
@Central Community College
2
9:00am
Golf: G/All Levels
@York Country Club
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Bennington Junior High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Waverly Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
CTSO Fun Night
@Waverly High School
6:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
3
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Doane College
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
Broadcast on LincolnPrepSportsNow.com
4
9:00am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Beatrice High School
9:00am
Softball: V
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Woods Tennis Center
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Beatrice High School
9:30am
Cross Country: 8th
@Beatrice High School
9:30am
Cross Country: 7th
@Beatrice High School
5
6
Labor Day - No School
No School
7
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
3:00pm
Golf: G/All Levels
@Pioneer Golf Course
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Waverly Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Waverly High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV - B
@Waverly High School
West Gym
5:00 - Waverly(JVB/Reserve Teams) vs. Blair; TF - Blair vs. LSW; TF - Waverly vs. LSW
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - A
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Plattsmouth High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Waverly High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
8
9
9:00am
Golf: G/All Levels
@Bay Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Pioneers Park
4:00pm
Football: 8th
@Seward High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Elkhorn North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Waverly High School
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@Waverly Middle School
Viking Stadium
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Waverly Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Blair (Otte) Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Elkhorn North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - B
@Waverly High School
West Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - A
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Waverly High School
Viking Stadium
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Elkhorn North High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
10
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@York High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Waverly High School
Homecoming; Broadcast on LincolnPrepSportsNow.com
11
8:00am - 11:00am
Vike Hoops Tryouts
@Waverly High School
9:00am
Softball: V
@Blair Youth Sports Complex
11:00am
DRAMA - Variety Show Performance
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
DRAMA - Variety Show Performance
@
Multiple Location
12
2:00pm
DRAMA - Variety Show Performance
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Jr. Vikes Football Game
@Waverly High School
5th-6th Grade
2:00pm
Jr. Vikes Football Game
@Waverly High School
5th-6th Grade
4:00pm
Jr. Vikes Football Game
@Waverly High School
3rd-4th Grade
13
8:00am - 8:00pm
Show Choir - Froshmore Festival
@Doane College
9:00am
Golf: G/All Levels
@River Wild Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Steinhart Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Waverly High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Gretna Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Waverly Middle School
Waverly Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: G/Reserve
@Waverly High School
Viking Field
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Waverly High School
Viking Field
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Blair High School
14
3:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Waverly High School
4:15pm
Football: 8th
@Aurora High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Bennington High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - B
@Waverly High School
West Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - A
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Waverly High School
West Gym
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
15
16
2:00pm
Golf: G/All Levels
@Crooked Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Waverly High School
Viking Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Waverly Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Elkhorn Ridge Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - B
@Waverly High School
West Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - A
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Waverly High School
Viking Field
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Elkhorn North High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
17
2:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Waverly High School
2:00pm
Cross Country: 8th
@Waverly HS
2:00pm
Cross Country: 7th
@Waverly HS
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Waverly High School
Broadcast on LincolnPrepSportsNow.com; Kona Ice on Site
18
9:00am - 10:30pm
Vike Hoops Tryouts
@Waverly High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JV - A
@Beatrice High School
19
2:00pm
Jr. Vikes Football Game
@Waverly High School
5th-6th Grade Black
4:00pm
Jr. Vikes Football Game
@Waverly High School
3rd-4th Grade Black
20
FCCLA Fall Leadership Workshop
@Kearney, NE
Skills USA - Fall Leadership Conference
@TBA
9:00am
Golf: G/All Levels
@Wildwood Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Waverly Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Waverly High School
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Waverly High School
Viking Stadium
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Waverly High School
21
4:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Doane College
4:00pm
Cross Country: 8th
@Doane College
4:00pm
Cross Country: 7th
@Doane College
4:15pm
Football: 8th
@Bennington High School
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@Waverly Middle School
Viking Stadium
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Gross Catholic High School
6:30pm
Football: Reserve
@Waverly High School
Viking Stadium
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Gross Catholic High School
22
9:00am
Golf: G/All Levels
@Indian Creek Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Steinhart Park
23
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Waverly High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV - B
@York High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV - A
@Norris High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@York High School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Waverly High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Waverly High School
Viking Field
SENIOR NIGHT
24
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Hannibal Park - Beatrice
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Ryder Park
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Mount Michael Bendictine
25
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Aurora High School
26
10:00am
Jr. Vikes Football Game
@Waverly High School
5th-6th Grade Maroon
12:00pm
Jr. Vikes Football Game
@Waverly High School
3rd-4th Grade Maroon
2:00pm
Jr. Vikes Football Game
@Waverly High School
5th-6th Grade Black
4:00pm
Jr. Vikes Football Game
@Waverly High School
3rd-4th Grade Black
27
3:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Kearney Country Club
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Waverly High School
4:15pm
Football: 8th
@Waverly Middle School
Viking Stadium
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@Crete MS
5:00pm
Softball: G/Reserve
@Waverly High School
Viking Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV - B
@Waverly High School
5:00pm - Main Gym / Waverly vs. LHS; West Gym - LSE vs. LNE 6:00pm - Main Gym / Waverly vs. LNE; West Gym - LSE vs. LHS 7:00pm - Main Gym / Waverly vs. LSE; We...
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Softball: JV
@Waverly High School
Viking Field
28
9:00am
Golf: G/All Levels
@Crooked Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Lawson Park
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Lawson Park
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Waverly Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Norris Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Waverly High School
West Gym
Second match to follow.
6:30pm
Football: Reserve
@Waverly High School
Viking Stadium
29
Early Dismissal; In-Service K-12
@
Multiple Location
Dismissal Times: Eagle- 12:55pm, Hamlow - 1:10pm, WIS - 1:20pm, WMS - 1:15pm, WHS - 1:30pm
30
4:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@York Country Club
4:00pm
Football: 7th
@Norris High School
4:00pm
Golf: G/All Levels
@Tiburon Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Waverly High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th
@Gretna Aspen Creek Middle School
4:15pm
Football: 8th
@Waverly Middle School
Viking Stadium
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th
@Waverly Middle School
5:00pm
Cross Country: 8th
@York Country Club
5:00pm
Cross Country: 7th
@York Country Club
5:00pm
Softball: G/Reserve
@Waverly High School
Viking Field
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Norris High School
6:30pm
Softball: JV
@Waverly High School
Viking Field
6:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Activity Schedules
-All-
ATHLETICS
BAND
ACTIVITIES
DRAMA
FCCLA
FFA
JAZZ BAND
JOURNALISM
SCHOOL
SKILLS USA
SPEECH
VOCAL MUSIC
TEAM EVENTS
SUMMER CLINICS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?