Skip to content
Waverly
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
2
ITS - State Festival
@TBA
No School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Crete High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Crete High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Beatrice High School
4:00 PM: Weigh-ins 5:00 PM: Waverly vs Beatrice 6:00 PM: Auburn vs Waverly 7:00 PM: Beatrice vs Auburn
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Beatrice High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Crete High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Crete High School
3
ITS - State Festival
@TBA
No School/Teacher In-Service
8:00am - 10:00pm
Supreme Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Waverly High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Lincoln East High School
4
ITS - State Festival
@TBA
8:00am - 10:00pm
Supreme Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Waverly High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Omaha Gross Catholic
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Omaha Gross Catholic
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Omaha Gross Catholic
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Omaha Gross Catholic
5
8:00am - 10:00pm
Supreme Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Waverly High School
6
5:30pm - 6:30pm
FCCLA - STAR Working Night
@Waverly High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Waverly High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Waverly High School
7:00pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Central Office
7
4:00pm - 8:00pm
FCCLA - Officer Meeting
@TBA
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Christian High School
8
9
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waverly High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Seward Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waverly High School
Waffleman sponsored Show Choir
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Seward Elementary School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waverly High School
Waffleman sponsored Show Choir; KLMS ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM
10
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Waverly High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Waverly High School
11
7:30am - 4:00pm
Quiz Bowl
@Elkhorn High School
Hartman (40 and 1)
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Waverly High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Waverly High School
12
7:00am - 7:00pm
Wrestling Club Tournament
@Waverly High School
13
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Waverly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Waverly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Waverly High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FCCLA
@TBA
Welcome Back Social
14
5:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA - Test Your Well Night
@
Multiple Location
Will take place during Basketball Games
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waverly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waverly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Pius X High School
15
Early Dismissal
Dismissal Times: Eagle - 12:55pm; Hamlow - 1:10pm; WIS - 1:20pm; WMS - 1:15pm; WHS - 1:30pm
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FCCLA - STAR Showcase Night
@Waverly High School
16
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Waverly High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Waverly High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
17
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
18
Band - 8th Grade All-State
@TBA
Educator Workshop
@Waverly High School
T. Dalton - Library
TBD
Speech: All Levels
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Nebraska City High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waverly High School
West Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waverly High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waverly High School
TeamMates
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waverly High School
TeamMates
19
Vike Hoops Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Boys
20
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Blair (Otte) Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Waverly Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Elkhorn High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
FCCLA - STAR Working Night
@Waverly High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Plattsmouth Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Plattsmouth High School
21
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Ralston High School
22
23
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Waverly High School
Main Competition Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Waverly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waverly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Nebraska City High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Nebraska City High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Postponed)
@Raymond Central High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@Raymond Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Waverly High School
KLMS ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM
24
Band - UNO BOCH Honor Band
(Cancelled)
@UNO
FBLA Business Competition
(Cancelled)
@UNO
FCCLA - District STAR Competition
(Cancelled)
@Seward High School
TBD
Speech: All Levels
@Fremont High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Plattsmouth High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Waverly High School
Lady Vike Hoop Night
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Waverly High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Waverly High School
West Gym
Lady Vike Hoop Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Waverly High School
Vike Hoops Night; LincolnPrepSports
25
Band - UNO BOCH Honor Band
@UNO
9:30am
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Waverly High School
9:30am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Waverly High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Plattsmouth High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Snowball Dance
@
Multiple Location
26
Band - UNO BOCH Honor Band
@UNO
27
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Waverly Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Beatrice High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Beatrice High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Beatrice High School
28
Jazz Band - Westside Festival
@Omaha Westside H.S.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Waverly High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raymond Central High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raymond Central High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norris Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waverly High School
29
6:00pm
Dual Credit Parent Meeting
@
Multiple Location
30
TBD
Basketball: G/V
FFA - District Caerer Development Events
@Northeast Community College
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Platteview Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Waverly Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norris Middle School
31
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Basketball: B/V
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Activity Schedules
-All-
ATHLETICS
BAND
ACTIVITIES
DRAMA
FCCLA
FFA
JAZZ BAND
JOURNALISM
SCHOOL
SKILLS USA
SPEECH
VOCAL MUSIC
TEAM EVENTS
SUMMER CLINICS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?