Skip to content
Bennington (NE)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3
Winter Break
No School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Gretna High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Gretna High School
4
Winter Break
No School
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5
Staff Inservice
Winter Break
No School
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@library
6
First Day Of Second Semester - BHS
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Wahoo Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bennington High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bennington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wahoo Elementary School
7
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Waverly High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
8
9:30am
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
@Beatrice High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Waverly High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bennington High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
9
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
10
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn North High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Board Of Education Meeting
@District Office - Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Elkhorn North High School
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
(Cancelled)
@Syracuse High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Syracuse High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Syracuse High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
12
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
13
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
@Bennington High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bennington High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bennington High School
Senior / Parent Night Bennington vs. Plattsmouth; Plattsmouth vs. LMHS; Bennington vs. LMHS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
14
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
(Cancelled)
@Schuyler Central High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Schuyler Central High School
15
9:00am
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Daniel J. Gross Catholic High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Schuyler Central High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Daniel J. Gross Catholic High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Daniel J. Gross Catholic High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
1:15pm
Dance Competition
@Bellevue East Senior High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
17
No School - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
3:00pm
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
@Lewis Central High School
3:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Bennington High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Postponed)
@Bennington High School
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bennington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
19
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
12:00pm
EARLY DISMISSAL: Teacher In-Service
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Blair Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Norris High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Norris High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
@Plattsmouth High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Plattsmouth High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norris High School
6:40pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Duchesne High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norris High School
22
9:00am
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Duchesne High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fort Calhoun High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lexington High School
9:30am
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
@Weeping Water High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
23
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
24
Quiz Bowl
@ESU 3
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Waverly Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
25
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Bennington Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Elkhorn Valley View Middle
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norris High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
26
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
27
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Gretna Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Bennington Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn High School
28
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn North High School
Championship Boys and Girls games will both be played at the highest-seeded girls site
Boys and Girls games will both be played at the highest-seeded girls ...
29
Speech Tournament
@Louisville
9:00am
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bennington High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Elkhorn North High School
10:00am
Wrestling: G/9/JV/V
@Cedar Bluffs High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Bennington High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Bennington High School
30
8:00am - 5:00pm
Bennington Wrestling Club Tournament
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
31
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Elkhorn South High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Elkhorn Ridge Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Elementary event
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?