Skip to content
Bennington (NE)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Warren Swigart
7:00pm
Football: V
@Bennington High School
Homecoming Dance Team Split the Pot
2
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Stadium
3
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
2:00pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4
7:00am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@River Wild Golf Course
1:30pm
Cross Country: MS
@Platteview High School
2:00pm
Softball: V
@Bennington High School
Bracket: https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sbbrackets.php?distid=9 200 pm - Bennginton v. Cass; 415pm - Elkhorn v. ENHS; 630pm - Winner Game 1 v. ...
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Blair Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
6:00pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Elkhorn High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
5
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Football: 7th
@Bennington High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: MS
@Norris High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Plattsmouth High School
6:00pm
Football: 8th
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Plattsmouth High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Plattsmouth High School
6
Quiz Bowl
@Seward High School
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
12:00pm
EARLY DISMISSAL: Teacher In-Service
3:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@library
7
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Boys Town High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Elkhorn Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Bennington High School
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
12:00pm
Softball: V
@Bennington High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Elkhorn High School
9
Bennington Marching Festival
@Stadium
9:00am
Volleyball: Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Norris High School
Pool Play 9 AM - Bennington vs. Norris 1030 AM - Bennington vs. Elkhorn 1st, 3rd, and 5th place Matches - 1pm
10
10:30am - 6:00pm
Bennington Youth Football Playoffs
@Stadium
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
11
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Scottsbluff Country Club
7:00am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Board Of Education Meeting
@District Office - Conference Room
6:00pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Bennington High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
12
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Scottsbluff Country Club
Parent Teacher Conferences
Elementary: 4:00-8:00 PM Secondary:5:00-9:00 PM
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Blair High School
13
END OF 1st QUARTER
Parent Teacher Conferences
Elementary: 4:00-8:00 PM Secondary:5:00-9:00 PM
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
11:30am
Softball: V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
14
No School - Staff Inservice
TBD
Softball: V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine School
400pm - Boys Race 440 - Girls Race
15
No School - Staff Inservice
TBD
Softball: V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
16
LPS Marching Invitational
@Seacrest Field - Lincoln
9:00am
Volleyball: Reserve
@Plattsmouth High School
10:15am
Volleyball: V
@Lincoln Christian High School
17
10:30am - 6:00pm
Bennington Youth Football Playoffs
@Stadium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
18
Second Quarter Begins
7:00am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Bowling
@Maplewood Lanes
6:00pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Blair High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
19
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Bowling
@Maplewood Lanes
5:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elem. and MS Boundary Presentation
@Anchor Pointe Elementary
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Bennington High School
Senior / Parent Night
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:45pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@St. Cecilia's Elementary School
6:00pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@St. Cecilia's Elementary School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Duchesne High School
500 - Wahoo vs. Duchesne 600 - Bennington vs. Wahoo 700 - Bennington vs. Duschesne
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elem. and MS Boundary Presentation
@Bennington Middle School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Bennington High School
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Kearney Country Club
7:00pm
Football: V
@Bennington High School
Senior / Parent Night Cheer Split the Pot Fundraiser
23
NSBA Marching Band Competition
@Seacrest Field - Lincoln
24
10:30am - 6:00pm
Bennington Youth Football Playoffs
@Stadium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
25
7:00am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Bowling
@Maplewood Lanes
6:00pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
26
Midland University Collaborative Concert
@Omaha Conservatory of Music
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Hollywood Bowl
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Bowling
@Maplewood Lanes
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
27
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
12:00pm
EARLY DISMISSAL: Teacher In-Service
3:30pm
One Act Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
28
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Choir
@Auditorium
Halloween Concert
29
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Football: V
@Bennington High School
30
Quiz Bowl
@Ralston High School
11:00am
Volleyball: V
@Waverly High School
31
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Elementary event
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?