Skip to content
Bennington (NE)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@library
2
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Bay Hills Golf Course
3:15pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Concordia University
3:15pm
Cross Country: MS
@Concordia University
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Bay Hills Golf Course
4:15pm
Football: 8th
@Blair High School
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@Bennington Elementary
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Bennington Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Waverly Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Crete High School
5:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Crete High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Bennington High School
3
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm
Softball: JV
@Dill Softball Complex
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Dill Softball Complex
7:00pm
Football: V
@Aurora High School
7:30pm
Softball: JV
@Dill Softball Complex
1st, 3rd, or 5th Place Game after pool play
4
9:00am
Volleyball: Reserve
@Omaha Bryan High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Gretna High School
10:00am
Softball: V
@Dill Softball Complex
11:30am
Softball: V
@Dill Softball Complex
5
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6
Labor Day - No School
7
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Bennington High School
Reserve Contests
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Hackberry Park Softball Complex
5:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Elkhorn North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Elkhorn North High School
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Hackberry Park Softball Complex
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Elkhorn North High School
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
9
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Bay Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@York Country Club
3:30pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Valley View Golf Course
Girls JV - 330pm; Boys JV 415pm; Girls Varsity - 500pm; Boys Varsity - 545pm Location: Country Road 19 and W. Military Ave, Fremont, NE
4:15pm
Football: 8th
@Norris High School
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@Bennington Elementary
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Bennington Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Elkhorn Ridge Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Elkhorn High School
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Mount Michael Benedictine School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Elkhorn High School
10
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Bennington High School
Teammates Split the Pot
11
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
@Syracuse High School
9:00am
Softball: V
@Blair Youth Sports Complex
Pool Play 9am - Bennington vs. Waverly 11am - Bennington vs. Norris 3pm - 1st, 3rd, 5th place games
10:00am
Volleyball: V
@Bishop Neumann High School
12
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
13
7:00am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@River Wild Golf Course
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Bennington Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Tekamah Softball Complex
430 - Tekamah vs. Bishop Neumann 545 - Bennington vs. Bishop Neumann 700 - Bennington vs. Tekamah
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Board Of Education Meeting
@District Office - Conference Room
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
14
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@River Wild Golf Course
4:00pm
Football: 8th
@Bennington High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Gretna Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
Aux Gym: 430 - Bennington vs. Platteview 530 - Bellevue West vs. Platteview 630 - Bennington vs. Bellevue West
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Bennington High School
430 - Bennington vs. Platteview 530 - Bellevue West vs. Platteview 630 - Bennington vs. Bellevue West
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Football: 7th
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Bennington High School
Senior / Parent Night
15
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
12:00pm
EARLY DISMISSAL: Teacher In-Service
16
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
12:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Covington Links Golf Course
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Covington Links Golf Course
4:30pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Bennington High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: MS
@Bennington High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Bennington High School
17
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Bennington High School
Post-Prom Split the Pot
18
8:30am
Volleyball: Reserve
@Conestoga High School
19
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
20
7:00am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Norris Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Lied Activity Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Elkhorn High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Elkhorn High School
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Lied Activity Center
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Elkhorn High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Fremont Golf Club
4:15pm
Football: 8th
@Bennington High School
4:15pm
Football: 7th
@Waverly High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Elkhorn Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Crete, NE
4:30pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Doane University
4:30pm
Cross Country: MS
@Crete, NE
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Bennington High School
Reserve Contest
6:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Indian Creek Golf Course
23
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:15pm
Golf: G/JV
@Stone Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Gretna Aspen Creek Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Bennington Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Norris High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Waverly High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Norris High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Bennington High School
24
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Bennington High School
Reserve Contest
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Lions Rib Feed
Facility Preparation
7:00pm
Football: V
@Blair High School
25
Fremont Marching Band Invitational
@Midland Universtiy - Fremont, NE
9:00am
Softball: V
@Tuxedo Park
9 AM - GI Northwest vs. Bennington: Field 4 11 AM - Hastings vs. Bennington: Field 3 1 PM - Millard South vs. Bennington: Field 3
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
10:15am
Volleyball: V
@Aurora High School
4:00pm - 10:30pm
Lions Rib Feed
@Commons Area
26
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
27
7:00am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Grandpa's Woods Golf Course
2:30pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Kearney Country Club
Class B Girls Run at 230 Class B Boys Run at 330
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Stone Creek Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Stone Creek Golf Course
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Elkhorn Valley View Middle
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
One Act Auditions
@Auditorium
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Bennington High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Clinic
@Wrestling Room
28
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6:45am
One Act Auditions
@Auditorium
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Crooked Creek Golf Course
3:30pm
One Act Auditions
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Bennington High School
Reserve Contests
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
500 - Bennington vs. Beatrice 600 - Beatrice vs. Concordia 700 - Bennington vs. Concordia
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Bennington High School
500 - Bennington vs. Beatrice 600 - Beatrice vs. Concordia 700 - Bennington vs. Concordia
29
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm
One Act Auditions
@Auditorium
30
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Main Gym
6:45am
One Act Auditions
@Auditorium
7:00am - 7:50am
Skills USA
Guest Speaker
2:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@River Wild Golf Course
3:30pm
One Act Auditions
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Raymond Central High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: MS
@Raymond Central High School
4:00pm
Football: 7th
@La Vista Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Blair High School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
Softball: JV
@Blair High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Elementary event
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?