Bennington (NE)

Bennington (NE)

1

Saturday, May 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
10:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Sub-Districts

vs. Concordia
 @  Bennington High Schoollocation

https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sogbrackets.php?distid=21

https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sogbrackets.php?distid=21
11:00amBaseball: Boys Reserve Doubleheader

vs. Elkhorn South
 @  Pruess Field - Bennington, NE location
11:30amSoccer: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 04-23-21)

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
12:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Sub-Districts

vs. Elkhorn
 @  Bennington High Schoollocation

https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sobbrackets.php?distid=9

https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sobbrackets.php?distid=9
1:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Burke
4:00pm- 7:00pmProm

Formal Prom Pictures - Students should set a reservation for a time

Formal Prom Pictures - Students should set a reservation for a time
7:00pm- 8:15pmProm

Stadium location

Dance 7:00-8:15 Coronation at 8:15

Dance 7:00-8:15
Coronation at 8:15
8:30pm- 11:30pmPOST PROM

Sunday, May 2, 2021
Monday, May 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Roncalli Catholic
 @  Benson Golf Courselocation
1:00pm- 4:00pmOPD Testing

Track

Track
3:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Sub-Districts

vs. Omaha Duchesne
 @  Duchesne High Schoollocation

Bracket: https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sogbrackets.php?distid=21

Bracket: https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sogbrackets.php?distid=21
4:15pmTrack and Field: Girls MS Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmTrack and Field: Boys MS Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Blair High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Plattsmouth
 @  Pruess Field - Bennington, NE location
Tuesday, May 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Sub-Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity EMC Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..(emc_golf_2021.pdf)
(emc_golf_2021.pdf)
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Lincoln Christian
 @  Woods Tennis Center - Lincoln, NE location
1:30pmTrack: Varsity EMC Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Norris High Schoollocation
(2021_emc_track_championship_info_sheet.docx.pdf)
(2021_emc_track_championship_info_sheet.docx.pdf)
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Elkhorn
 @  Elkhorn High Schoollocation

Reserve Matches

Reserve Matches
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Doubleheader

 

(Rescheduled from 03-23-21)

vs. Waverly
 @  Lawson Parklocation
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Sub-Districts

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
 @  Bennington High Schoollocation

Bracket: https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sobbrackets.php?distid=9

Bracket: https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sobbrackets.php?distid=9
Wednesday, May 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Skutt Catholic
 @  Tiburon Golf Courselocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBooster Club Meeting

library location
Thursday, May 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Varsity Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location

Bennington will play on 5/7/21 in the B-4 District Tournament https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/babrackets.php?distid=11

Bennington will play on 5/7/21 in the B-4 District Tournament https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/babrackets.php?distid=11
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Lincoln Pius X
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls MS Invitational

vs. Arlington
 @  Arlington High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys MS Invitational

vs. Arlington
 @  Arlington High Schoollocation
7:00pmVocal Music Honors Concert

Auditorium location
Friday, May 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys JV Invitational

vs. York
 @  York Country Clublocation
10:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  York High Schoollocation
2:00pmTrack and Field: Girls MS Invitational

vs. Norris
 @  Norris High Schoollocation
2:00pmTrack and Field: Boys MS Invitational

vs. Norris
 @  Norris High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

 

(Rescheduled from 04-19-21)

vs. Mercy
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation
7:30pmBaseball: Varsity Districts

vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior

Bracket: https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/babrackets.php?distid=11

Bracket: https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/babrackets.php?distid=11