Skip to content
Bennington (NE)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Winter Break
2
Winter Break
3
Winter Break
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Neumann High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Neumann High School
4
Winter Break
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Waverly High School
5
TBD
Speech: V/JV
@Millard North High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Waverly High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Waverly High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Roncalli Catholic High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Roncalli Catholic High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blair High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blair High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blair High School
6
7
No School - Staff Inservice
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Oakland/Craig High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Elkhorn South High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
8
School Resumes
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bennington High School
9
10
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bennington High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bennington High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
11
TBD
Speech: V/JV
@Westside High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waverly High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waverly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waverly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waverly High School
12
TBD
Speech: V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bennington High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bennington High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Bennington High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mid-America Center
13
14
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Elkhorn High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Bennington High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Board Of Education Meeting
@District Office - Conference Room
15
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Duchesne High School
16
17
TBD
Speech: V/JV
@Omaha Marian High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Bennington Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Platteview Central Junior High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Omaha Burke High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
Pine Creek Elementary Night Out.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
Pine Creek Elementary Night Out.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
Pine Creek Elementary Night Out.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Omaha Burke High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
Pine Creek Elementary Night Out.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
Pine Creek Elementary Night Out.
18
TBD
Speech: V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fremont High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
Pine Creek Elementary Night Out.
6:40pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Duchesne High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
Pine Creek Elementary Night Out.
19
TBD
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Duchesne High School
TBD
Speech: V/JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lexington High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Lexington High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Fort Calhoun High School
9am v. Fort Calhoun 10:15am v. Arlington or Roncalli
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbus High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbus High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbus High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbus High School
20
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
21
No School - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista South High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista South High School
22
Quiz Bowl
Quiz Bowl @ ESU 3.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bennington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bennington High School
23
Career Day - Sophomores
Hosted by Midland University.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bennington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bennington High School
24
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Bennington Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Plattsmouth Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bennington High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bennington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennington High School
25
TBD
Speech: V/JV
@Millard West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waverly High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
26
TBD
Speech: V/JV
@Logan View Junior/Senior High School
7:30am - 10:30am
Saturday School - Secondary
9:00am
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bellevue East Senior High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bellevue East Senior High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Waverly High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue East Senior High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Bellevue East Senior High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Post Prom Winter Dance
27
8:00am - 5:00pm
Bennington Wrestling Club Tournament
@
Multiple Location
28
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Bennington Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Elkhorn Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bennington High School
29
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Bennington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Mercy High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mercy High School
30
EARLY DISMISSAL: Teacher In-Service
Elementary dismissal 12:50pm Middle School dismissal 1:00pm High School dismissal 1:10pm
8:30am - 2:30pm
Blood Drive @ High School
@Auditorium Commons
31
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Bennington Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Blair High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Blair High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Elementary event
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?